Pauls, Trustee

Douglas "Doug" J. Pauls '80

Retired
Johns Island, SC

— Chair

Ruth L. Ferguson '92

Ruth L.
Ferguson '92

Human Resources Senior Leader,
Wells Fargo
Hoboken, NJ

— Vice Chair


Neal B. Abraham

Neal B.
Abraham '72

Five College Professor of Physics and
Executive Director Emeritus,
Five Colleges, Inc.
Amherst, MA

Adebayo, Joanne

Joanne A. Adebayo '21

Young Alumni Trustee
Partnership Marketing Coordinator,
L.L. Bean Inc.
Princeton, NJ


Peter J. Anderson '73

Peter J. Anderson '73, P'13

Of Counsel,
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
Atlanta, GA

Michael A. Bloom '69

Michael A.
Bloom '69

Legal Ethics and Risk Management Consultant,
Philadelphia, PA


Brigden, Gretchen

Gretchen E. Brigden '89

Partner and COO,
Macro Intelligence 2 Partners, LLC
Vail, CO

Burgess, Mark

Mark S.
Burgess '81

CEO,
Mauser Packaging Solutions
Miami, FL


Carranza, Board of Trustees

Valeria E. Carranza '09

Chief of Staff to Councilmember Evan Glass,
Montgomery County Council
Silver Spring, MD

Colony, Laura

Laura Ives Colony '11

EMBA Candidate,
Columbia Business School
New York, NY


Eric Denker '75

Eric Denker '75

Senior Lecturer,
National Gallery of Art
Washington, DC

John Frisch

John B. Frisch '80

President, Executive Leadership
Coach and Facilitator
Shawan Leadership, LLC
Phoenix, MD


Ian Genao

Ian Genao '20

Young Alumni Trustee
Analytics and Sales,
Bloomberg
Bronx, NY

George Hager '78

George V.
Hager Jr. '78

Retired CEO,
Genesis Healthcare LLC
Naples, FL


Carol Haislip '79

Carol Campbell Haislip '79, P'11

Director/Co-founder,
The International School of Protocol
Monkton, MD

Frank James

Frank E. James III '79

Media Strategist,
WilmerHale
Washington, DC
 


Julie Johnson '82

Julie I.
Johnson '82

Program Director,
Division on Research & Learning National Science Foundation
Alexandria, VA

John Jones

John E.
Jones III '77, P'11

Ex Officio
Interim President,
Dickinson College
Carlisle, PA


Thomas L Kalaris

Thomas L. Kalaris '76, P'11

Founder, Saranac Partners Limited
London

Brian E. Kamoie ’93

Brian E. Kamoie '93

Associate Administrator for Mission Support,
FEMA, Department of Homeland Security
Annapolis, MD


Mark I. Lehman '71

Mark I. Lehman '71

Chief Executive Officer,
ADC Holdings
Irvine, CA

Masland, Al

Albert "Al" H. Masland '79, P'06

Ex Officio
Judge,
Cumberland County Court of Common Pleas
Carlisle, PA


Mathews, Stuart

Stuart I. Mathews P'21

President,
Metapoint Partners
Woodstock, VT

Susan Miller

Susan M. Miller '81

President & CEO,
ATIS
Woodbine, MD


Mueller, Bill

William "Bill" Mueller '73

General Counsel,
Viking Group
Moorestown, NJ

Amy L. Nauiokas '94

Amy L.
Nauiokas '94

Founder & CEO,
Archer Gray
New York, NY


Pacheco, Trustee

Darrell I. Pacheco '12

MBA Candidate,
University of Virginia Darden School of Business
Drexel Hill, PA

Young Park

Young Park '87, P'20

President/CEO,
GeneOne Life Science, Inc.
Blue Bell, PA


JENNIFER WARD REYNOLDS '77

Jennifer Ward Reynolds '77

Director/Partner,
Ward Properties
Phoenix, MD

 

Shangraw, headshot

R.F. "Rick" Shangraw Jr. '81

President,
Cintana Education
Paradise Valley, AZ


Vince Sheehy

Vincent "Vince" Sheehy IV '80

President,
Sheehy Auto Stores
Arlington, VA

Lisa Sherman

Lisa E. Sherman '79

CEO,
The Advertising Council
New York, NY


Silverman, Chuck

Charles "Chuck" H. Silverman '88

Executive VP,
Wells Fargo & Company
Yardley, PA

Smith, Steve

Stephen M. Smith '92

President and CEO,
L.L. Bean Inc.
Yarmouth, ME


Sylvia Smith '73

Sylvia J. Smith '73

Senior Partner,
FX Collaborative
New York, NY

Marjorie Speers

Marjorie A. Speers '78

Retired Executive Director,
Clinical Research Pathways
Atlanta, GA


Stout, Bernadette, Board of Trustees

Bernadette M. Stout '07

Ex Officio
Partner,
McKinsey & Company
Arlington, VA

Robert Symington '86

Robert T. Symington '86

Senior Advisor,
Avenue Capital Group
Larchmont, NY


Weeks, Craig

Craig Weeks '77

Global Transaction Banking Advisor
Weaverville, NC


Board Officers

Douglas "Doug" J. Pauls ’80
— Chair
Ruth L. Ferguson ’92
— Vice Chair
Karen Neely Faryniak ’86
— Secretary
Jennifer R. Love
— Assistant Secretary
Annette S. Parker ’73
— Treasurer
Sean M. Witte
— Assistant Treasurer

Emeritus Trustees

Katharine E. Bachman ’75
James D. Chambers ’78
Carolyn Wherly Cleveland ’60
John J. Curley ’60 
Sherwood D. Goldberg ’63
John C. Goodchild ’67
Louise Hauer Greenberg ’54
George C. Hering III ’53
R. Lee Holz ’57
Paulette Goerig Katzenbach ’68
Constance W. Klages ’56
John M. Kohlmeier ’56
I. David Paley ’61
John F. Peters ’52
Michele Mahoney Richardson ’85
Rosalyn K. Robinson ’68
Otto E. Roethenmund P’84
Samuel G. Rose ’58
Stuart M. Rosen ’62
Carol Jones Saunders ’62
C. Stewart W. Spahr ’69
Marc I. Stern ’65
Robert A. Worthington ’60