Full-time students who earn a superior academic average are named to the Dean's List. Academic qualification for inclusion requires that the student earns a 3.70 academic average for the semester.

View By:

  1. Alphabetical
  2. Hometown
  3. Graduation Date
  4. Major

Fall 2016

A

Abrahams, Margot, Mamaroneck, NY (Class of 2017, Women's and Gender Studies)
Abrahamsen, Patrick, Vienna, VA (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Abromowitz, Emily, Newtonville, MA (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Adajian, Kyra, Fairfield, CT (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Aldrich, Daniela, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2019, Environmental Studies)
Allebach, Phoebe, Sellersville, PA (Class of 2017, German)
Ampofo-Tenkorang, Ewurabena, Accra, Ghana (Class of 2019, Computer Science)
Andreassi, Erin, White Plains, NY (Class of 2017, American Studies)
Anigbo, Sophia, Cerritos, CA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Applegate, Stephanie, Middletown, PA (Class of 2017, Policy Management)
Armando, Emily, Haverford, PA (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Atkinson, Emily, Walla Walla, WA (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)

B

Babicz, Kimberley, Northampton, PA (Class of 2017, Archaeology)
Babicz, Larissa, Northampton, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Bader, Calvin, Kensington, MD (Class of 2020, Archaeology)
Baisley, Paige, Wappingers Falls, NY (Class of 2020, Environmental Science)
Bajgai, Simona, Bhaktapur, Nepal (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Baldoni, Adam, Newville, PA (Class of 2019, Physics)
Barrows, Andrea, West Hartford, CT (Class of 2019, Educational Studies)
Bartholet, Emily, Woodbine, MD (Class of 2019, English)
Bartolo, Natasha, King of Prussia, PA (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Basile, Kaila, Dobbs Ferry, NY (Class of 2020, English)
Batchelder, Emma, Lancaster, PA (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Bates, Morgan, Schuylkill Haven, PA (Class of 2018, Music)
Baughman, Jonathan, Mechanicsburg, PA (Class of 2017, Economics)
Baylor, Amanda, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2020, Physics)
Bazell, Alicia, Columbia, MD (Class of 2018, Music)
Beardsley, Lillian, Medfield, MA (Class of 2017, French and Francophone Studies)
Beaver, Kendra, Danbury, CT (Class of 2020, Environmental Science)
Beck, Kathryn, Natrona Heights, PA (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Bednar, Taylor, Emmaus, PA (Class of 2019, Chemistry)
Beecher, Lauren, Mansfield, MA (Class of 2018, Biology)
Bell, Jessica, Pittsburgh, PA (Class of 2018, Neuroscience)
Bender, Brooke, Chardon, OH (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Berman, Nathaniel, Auburndale, MA (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Biette, Jessamyn, Belmont, MA (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
Bishop, Dustin, Dillsburg, PA (Class of 2020, Economics)
Blosser, David, Jefferson, PA (Class of 2019, Undeclared)
Bodenman, Elizabeth, Bloomsburg, PA (Class of 2020, International Studies)
Boggiano-Peterson, Olivia, Scottsville, VA (Class of 2017, Environmental Studies)
Bonsey, Kendra, Reading, MA (Class of 2019, Earth Sciences)
Borah, Ashir, Guwahati, Assam, India (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Bossakov, Aleksander, Sofia, Bulgaria (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Brandt, Colleen, Haddonfield, NJ (Class of 2017, Sociology)
Braybrooke, Madison, Hermosa Beach, CA (Class of 2019, Sociology)
Brenneman, Emelia, West Chester, PA (Class of 2019, Religion)
Brodeen, Kirsten, Fort Collins, CO (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Brosnan, Mary Katherine, Old Tappan, NJ (Class of 2019, Undeclared)
Brossi, Jordan, Bethesda, MD (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Brown, Kaliph, Philadelphia, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Brown-Moffitt, Surya, Redwood City, CA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Bu, Fan, Nanjing, China (Class of 2018, Political Science)
Budin, Layla, Dresher, PA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Burg, Ethan, Sandy Hook, CT (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Burger, Molly, Hermon, NY (Class of 2019, German)
Burke, Fiona, Houston, TX (Class of 2018, Philosophy)
Burkett, Justin, Lancaster, PA (Class of 2020, Archaeology)
Burrow, Christopher, Devon, PA (Class of 2020, Economics)
Burstein, Lucas, Lincolnville, ME (Class of 2020, Economics)
Bush, Talene, Winchester, MA (Class of 2017, Economics)
Byun, Woo Jae, Bundang-gu, Gyeonggi-do, Korea, Republic Of (Class of 2019, Mathematics)

C

Calderwood, Keelan, Northborough, MA (Class of 2019, East Asian Studies)
Campbell, Sarah, Basking Ridge, NJ (Class of 2019, Sociology)
Canning, Sofia, Portland, ME (Class of 2018, American Studies)
Capron, Maclain, Phoenixville, PA (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Cary-Green, Esme, Culver City, CA (Class of 2020, American Studies)
Cearley, Aubrey, Tacoma, WA (Class of 2017, Russian)
Chamberlin, Jeffrey, Glastonbury, CT (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Chang, Kuo-Ping, Dehiwala, Sri Lanka (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Chao, Mengting, Beijing, China (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Chapman, Clark, Princeton, NJ (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Chen, Shuangrui, Xi'an, Shaanxi, China (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Chen, Yanxiu, Dongguan Guangdong, China (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Chen, Yuchen, Beijing, China (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Chi, Guoxuan, Shenyang, China (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Choi, Goeun, Fairfax, VA (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Christman, Georgia, Greenwood, VA (Class of 2017, English)
Chung, Haeji, Yangcheon-gu, Seoul, Korea, Republic Of (Class of 2019, Neuroscience)
Clarke, Fiona, Yarmouth, ME (Class of 2019, Art & Art History)
Climaco, Margarita, Los Angeles, CA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Clothier, Sarah, Bryn Mawr, PA (Undeclared)
Coates, Sophia, Dickerson, MD (Class of 2018, Educational Studies)
Cochran, Sara, Leonardtown, MD (Class of 2019, Sociology)
Cohen, Macey, Bethlehem, PA (Class of 2017, Chemistry)
Colbert, Alyssa, Wilton, CT (Class of 2019, Educational Studies)
Collins, Sydney, Bethesda, MD (Class of 2018, American Studies)
Connell, Hara, Beijing, China (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Connell, Thomas, Lancaster, PA (Class of 2019, International Studies)
Connors, Claire, Needham, MA (Class of 2019, Political Science)
Conrad, Molly, Mountville, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Cook, Kearstyn, Turbotville, PA (Class of 2019, Policy Management)
Cooke, Isabel, Baltimore, MD (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Costello, Jacob, West Chester, PA (Class of 2019, Political Science)
Cromwell, Maya, Fairfield, CT (Class of 2020, Sociology)
Crossland, Grace, Lewisburg, PA (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Cui, Boya, Phoenix, AZ (Class of 2020, Environmental Science)
Cummins, Cailey, Henrico, VA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Cunningham, Casey, Wilton, CT (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Curley, Allison, Cranford, NJ (Class of 2019, Earth Sciences)

D

Dai, Ziyu, Beijing City, Beijingshi, China (Class of 2019, Economics)
Dall'Agata, Delphine, Wilmette, IL (Class of 2017, Italian Studies)
Dalpraiversen, Thera, Oslo, Norway (Class of 2017, English)
Dam, Uyen, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Music)
Danzig-Teck, Lia, Rochester, NY (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Davis, Noah, Upland, CA (Class of 2020, Music)
Day, Daniel, Haddam, CT (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
DeBroeck, Katherine, Owings Mills, MD (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Dembling, Sarah, Newton Center, MA (Class of 2019, Neuroscience)
Devlin, Margaret, Chestnut Hill, MA (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
DiLello, Alison, Point Lookout, NY (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Dinh, Thai Uyen, Ho Chi Minh city, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Dixon, Kara, Fair Haven, NJ (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Do, Anh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Economics)
Doan, Giang, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Don, Nina, Queens, NY (Class of 2020, Biology)
Donegan, Jessica, North Kingstown, RI (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Donoghue, Amanda, Frederick, MD (Class of 2019, History)
Dougherty, William, Pittsburgh, PA (Class of 2018, Earth Sciences)
Dowell, Austen, Seattle, WA (Class of 2017, International Studies)
Downs, Hugh, Penn Valley, PA (Class of 2019, Classical Studies)
Doyle, Cadence, Exton, PA (Class of 2017, Classical Studies)
Duane, Sara, Plainsboro, NJ (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Dunster, Anne, Cos Cob, CT (Class of 2019, Economics)
Duong, Thu Nga, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Economics)

E

Eaton, Samuel, Julian, PA (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Edwards, Gregory, Coatesville, PA (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Eidam, Beth, Manchester, United Kingdom (Great Britain) (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Elder, Scott, Longmeadow, MA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Ellard, Olivia, Stephentown, NY (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Elliott, Conner, York, PA (Class of 2020, Economics)
Ellis, William, Wellesley, MA (Class of 2020, German)
English, Heather, Trenton, NJ (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Espinoza, Jessica, Gardena, CA (Class of 2019, Sociology)
Estrada, Edgar, South Gate, CA (Class of 2017, Psychology)

F

Fabiszewski, Hannah, Potomac, MD (Class of 2017, Philosophy)
Fadalla, Carol, New York, NY (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Fallon, Caroline, South Hamilton, MA (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Farnham, David, Atherton, CA (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Fennell, Gillian, Ridgefield, CT (Undeclared)
Ferris, Natalie, Lincoln, MA (Class of 2018, Physics)
Figueroa, Isabel, Norristown, PA (Class of 2019, Art & Art History)
Filiato, Caitlin, Newtown, CT (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Flaherty, Timothy, Canton, MA (Class of 2017, Archaeology)
Fleischer-Djoleto, Lynette-Ann, Tema, Ghana (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Forbes, Tristan, Westport, CT (Class of 2018, Italian Studies)
Fox, Lydia, Saratoga Springs, NY (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
Fox, Macallan, Wilton, CT (Class of 2020, Economics)
Freundlich, Lillian, Lexington, OH (Class of 2018, History)
Friedman, Lena, Nashville, TN (Class of 2019, Educational Studies)
Fritz, Christopher, Mercersburg, PA (Class of 2017, Physics)
Fu, Xingyu, Suzhou, China (Class of 2020, Computer Science)
Fu, Yu, Shanghai, China (Class of 2020, Economics)
Fullington, Katrina, Fleetwood, PA (Class of 2018, Mathematics)

G

Gabriele, Caroline, Madison, CT (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Gamber, Adam, Greensburg, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Gamber, Emily, Roanoke, VA (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Garagozzo, Ariana, Voorhees, NJ (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Garrett, Zachary, Shiremanstown, PA (Class of 2017, Philosophy)
Genser, Linda, Arlington, VA (Class of 2017, History)
George, Jamie, Hightstown, NJ (Class of 2017, Biology)
Gerhard, Samantha, Manahawkin, NJ (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Gilbert, Ivy, Newark, OH (Class of 2018, Earth Sciences)
Gistaro, Courtney, Arlington, VA (Class of 2019, Anthropology)
Glorioso, Gabrielle, Wexford, PA (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Goblet, Jean-Daniel, Sint-Genesius-Rode-Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium (Class of 2018, Economics)
Goldberg, Jessica, Duxbury, MA (Class of 2018, Chemistry)
Gorelick, Molly, Yardley, PA (Class of 2019, English)
Gormally, Alena, Harrison, NY (Class of 2017, Women's, Gender & Sexuality St)
Gorman, Mary, North Wales, PA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Gorrell, Sarah, Flanders, NJ (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Gortakowski, Julianne, Bay Shore, NY (Class of 2018, Art & Art History)
Grabowski, Elizabeth, Severna Park, MD (Class of 2017, Biology)
Groth-Tuft, Keziah, Lambertville, NJ (Class of 2017, International Studies)
Groves, Madeline, Acton, MA (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Gruber, Ilana, Oakton, VA (Class of 2020, Political Science)
Gugliotta, Caitlin, Plainfield, NJ (Class of 2020, Law & Policy)
Guy-Mozenter, Hannah, West Chester, PA (Class of 2019, American Studies)

H

Haas-Goldberg, Sophie, Manhattan Beach, CA (Class of 2019, International Studies)
Hamilton, Elizabeth, Sarasota, FL (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Hammoudi, Danny, Baltimore, MD (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Hampton, Jessica, Ossining, NY (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Hans, Bailey, Cummaquid, MA (Class of 2018, English)
Harchik, Patrick, Trenton, NJ (Class of 2018, International Studies)
Harten, Erin, Cumberland, RI (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Hartman, Hannah, Denver, PA (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Haver, Bryce, Media, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Healy, Teressa, Pelham, NY (Class of 2020, Environmental Studies)
Heiring, Stephanie, Wayzata, MN (Class of 2017, Economics)
Heitman, Kendal, Malvern, PA (Class of 2019, Classical Studies)
Herath, HM Salindi, Wariyapola, Sri Lanka (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Herber, Mychal, Milwaukee, WI (Class of 2019, Political Science)
Heroux, Charlotte, Stowe, VT (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Herpers, Julien, Acton, MA (Class of 2019, History)
Hinckley, Michael, Bryn Mawr, PA (Class of 2019, Economics)
Ho, Hieu, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Hobble, Trapper, Three Springs, PA (Class of 2020, Biology)
Hoffer, Michelle, Hummelstown, PA (Class of 2017, Classical Studies)
Hollander, Jordan, Waverly Township, PA (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Hopkins, Richard, Ventnor, NJ (Class of 2017, Economics)
House, Sarah, Merrimack, NH (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Hrichak, Katya, Bethlehem, PA (Class of 2017, Music)
Huang, Shuyan, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Class of 2019, Political Science)
Huang, Zhenhao, Nanjing City, Jiangsusheng, China (Class of 2018, International Studies)
Huber, Dane, Westfield, NJ (Class of 2018, Mathematics)
Huddy, Julia, Newtown, PA (Class of 2019, Physics)
Hudock, Amy, Bethlehem, PA (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Hughes-White, Annwen, San Francisco, CA (Class of 2019, Italian Studies)
Hummel, Brady, Hummelstown, PA (Class of 2017, Economics)
Humphries, Rowan, Rochester, NY (Class of 2019, International Studies)
Hunt, Matthew, Millington, NJ (Class of 2019, Music)
Hunt-Isaak, Noah, Bryn Mawr, PA (Class of 2020, Computer Science)
Hut, Willa, South Orange, NJ (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Hwang, Jacqueline, North Potomac, MD (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)

I

Ingle, Grace, Honeoye Falls, NY (Class of 2020, Middle East Studies)
Ionescu, Candice, Ambler, PA (Class of 2019, International Studies)
Ionescu, Catalina, Oradea, Bihor, Romania (Class of 2019, Physics)
Ionescu, Lucile, Ambler, PA (Class of 2019, Economics)
Irons, Zoe, North Haven, CT (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Irving, William, Lansdowne, PA (Class of 2019, Earth Sciences)
Irwin, Patrick, Altoona, PA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Israel, Abigail, Chebeague Island, ME (Class of 2020, International Studies)

J

Jaronski, Madison, New Hope, PA (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Jia, Dongru, Shenyang, Liaoning, China (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Jimcosky, Amanda, Benton, PA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Johnsen, Elizabeth, Bethesda, MD (Class of 2017, Music)
Johnson, Ellis, Bend, OR (Class of 2018, Physics)
Jones, Bridget, Manasquan, NJ (Class of 2017, English)
Jones, Meredith, Glastonbury, CT (Class of 2020, Environmental Science)
Jones, Rodney, Newtown Square, PA (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Jordy, Claire, Taos, NM (Class of 2017, Environmental Studies)
Joshi, Aditi, Lalitpur, Nepal (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Jouravlev, Aleksandr, Newton, NJ (Class of 2017, Computer Science)
Joyce, Jacqueline, Mechanicsburg, PA (Class of 2019, Sociology)

K

Kadric, Sandi, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Kafle, Naviya, Kathmandu, Nepal (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
Kageler, Lauren, Harare, Zimbabwe (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Kale, Amanda, Columbia, MD (Class of 2017, Chemistry)
Kalman, Zachary, Longmeadow, MA (Class of 2017, International Studies)
Kanaskie, Caroline, Tamaqua, PA (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
Kane, Eli, Kensington, MD (Class of 2019, Neuroscience)
Kaplan, Andrew, Philadelphia, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Kaplan, Steven, Pelham, NY (Class of 2017, Economics)
Kauffman, Madeline, Bryn Mawr, PA (Class of 2018, History)
Kaufman, Hannah, Baltimore, MD (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Kennaly, Patrick, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2017, History)
Kim, Seokmin, Seoul, Korea, Republic Of (Class of 2017, Economics)
Kim, Songeun, Chooncheon-Si, Korea, Republic Of (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Kimmell, Ellis, Philadelphia, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Kirkman, Sophie, Harare, Zimbabwe (Class of 2019, Physics)
Klenk, Elizabeth, Wellesley Hills, MA (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Kligman, Alette, Jenkintown, PA (Class of 2020, Educational Studies)
Knothe, Katherine, Katonah, NY (Class of 2019, Archaeology)
Koczirka, Katherine, Westwood, MA (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Kopacki, Virginia, Poquoson, VA (Class of 2017, Anthropology)
Kozlowski, Edward, Downingtown, PA (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Krewson, Rachel, Schwenksville, PA (Class of 2020, Environmental Science)
Kropf, Megan, Pittsburgh, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Kubaska, Olivia, Ipswich, MA (Class of 2020, Environmental Studies)
Kubr, Daniel, Oberaegeri, Switzerland (Class of 2020, Undeclared)

L

Labrenz, Anna-Sophie, Bremen, Germany (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Lamb, Isabel, Providence, RI (Class of 2017, Policy Management)
Lau, Ho An, Chesterbrook, PA (Class of 2018, Neuroscience)
Lazris, Rachel, Ellicott City, MD (Class of 2020, Biology)
Le, Duyen, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Economics)
Le, Hieu, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Physics)
Le, Phuong Uyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Educational Studies)
Leary, Tanita, Larchmont, NY (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Lee, Diane, Mapo-gu, Seoul, Korea, Republic Of (Class of 2019, Art & Art History)
Lee, Maxwell, North Reading, MA (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
Lee, Seongho, Seoul, Korea, Republic Of (Class of 2020, Computer Science)
Leff, Alexandra, Bethel, ME (Class of 2019, English)
Leibundgut, John, Marlton, NJ (Class of 2018, Economics)
Leonard, Emily, Ramsey, NJ (Class of 2017, History)
Levangie, Mary, Frederick, MD (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Levin, Benjamin, Simsbury, CT (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Levin, Seth, Blue Bell, PA (Class of 2019, Classical Studies)
Levin, Zachary, Simsbury, CT (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Levine, Samantha, New York, NY (Class of 2019, Biology)
Li, Hongyi, Qingdao City, Shandongsheng, China (Class of 2019, Physics)
Li, Zhi, Shanghai, China (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Li, Zhuoxuan, Baotou City, Neimengguzizhiqu, China (Class of 2019, Economics)
Liang, Yueli, Melbourne, FL (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
Liga, Zachary, Rose Valley, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Lissak, Brian, New York, NY (Class of 2017, History)
Liu, Huiqun, Guangzhou, China (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Liu, Jinglei, Beijing, China (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Liu, Linfeng, Shanghai City, China (Class of 2019, Economics)
Loos, Meagan, Mertztown, PA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Lopez, Stephanie, Los Angeles, CA (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Loring, Samuel, New York, NY (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Lu, Anni, Shanghai, China (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Lutz, Sarah, Easton, PA (Class of 2020, Educational Studies)
Lyn, Karl, Los Angeles, CA (Class of 2018, Educational Studies)
Lynott, Victoria, Maplewood, NJ (Class of 2019, Biology)

M

MacCormick, Luke, Norwich, VT (Class of 2020, Biology)
Madden, Kellyn, Haddonfield, NJ (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Madigan, Sally, Alexandria, VA (Class of 2019, English)
Magruder, Megan, Chesterfield, MO (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Malamed, Elena, Birchrunville, PA (Class of 2020, East Asian Studies)
Mandel, Sarah, Owings Mills, MD (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Mao Hseng Cett, Nang, Rangoon, Myanmar (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Marich, Abigail, Pasadena, CA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Marinelli, Michael, Newbury Park, CA (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
Martin, Mary, Honesdale, PA (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Martire, Michelle, Conway, SC (Class of 2017, English)
Matlock, Sarah, Chattanooga, TN (Class of 2018, Political Science)
Mazer, Sarah, Reisterstown, MD (Class of 2019, Economics)
McBride, Meaghan, Hope Valley, RI (Class of 2019, Sociology)
McCain, Patrick, Jamison, PA (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
McCarthy, Caly, Hackettstown, NJ (Class of 2017, Environmental Studies)
McCrillis, Margot, Columbus, GA (Class of 2018, English)
McKnew, Jamie, Williamsburg, VA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
McNeill, Natalie, Redding, CT (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
McNulty, Molly, Brookline, MA (Class of 2017, Economics)
Mead, Skylar, Schenectady, NY (Class of 2017, Music)
Melnick, Danielle, Dallas, PA (Class of 2017, Women's and Gender Studies)
Mendoza-Ferguson, Samantha, Jenner, CA (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Mercer, Julia, Baltimore, MD (Class of 2018, Women's and Gender Studies)
Merolla, Christine, Wilton, CT (Class of 2017, Theatre Arts)
Merrill, Amelia, Jarrettsville, MD (Class of 2019, Theatre Arts)
Messer, Emily, Mason, NH (Class of 2020, English)
Mhiri, Houssemeddine, Cite El Ghazala, Ariana, Tunisia (Class of 2019, Physics)
Middleton, Lillian, Nashville, TN (Class of 2019, Art & Art History)
Midkiff, James, Quakertown, PA (Class of 2017, Computer Science)
Miller, Leah, Syracuse, NY (Class of 2018, English)
Minot, Andrea, Annapolis, MD (Class of 2020, Physics)
Mishra, Angelica, Mount Laurel, NJ (Class of 2019, Women's, Gender & Sexuality St)
Misrok, Arielle, Ardsley, NY (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Moller, Samuel, Needham, MA (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Montague, Mary, Gloucester, VA (Class of 2019, Sociology)
Monteferante, Kimberly, Putnam Valley, NY (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Moore, Cheyenne, Frenchville, PA (Class of 2018, Biology)
Moore, Emma, Davidsonville, MD (Class of 2020, English)
Morgan, Rachel, Englishtown, NJ (Class of 2018, History)
Morris, Jennifer, Waban, MA (Class of 2017, Law & Policy)
Morton, Lindsay, Orange, CT (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Morton, Marina, West Chester, PA (Class of 2018, Economics)
Moses, Adam, Great Falls, VA (Class of 2018, Political Science)
Mott, Lily, Berwyn, PA (Class of 2018, Policy Management)
Murphy, Alicia, Shaker Heights, OH (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
Murphy, Michael, West Pittston, PA (Class of 2020, Neuroscience)
Murphy, Ryan, West Pittston, PA (Class of 2020, Biology)
Murphy, Shana, Los Angeles, CA (Undeclared)
Myers, Alexander, Dresher, PA (Class of 2019, Biology)

N

Nash, Sara, Mansfield, MA (Class of 2019, Computer Science)
Nelson, Eryn, York, PA (Class of 2019, Chemistry)
Nesbitt, Sara, Philadelphia, PA (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Newton, Alexis, Bronx, NY (Class of 2017, Biology)
Nghiem Thi, Minh Anh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Ngo, Dung, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Computer Science)
Nguyen, Anh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Nguyen, Anh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, International Studies)
Nguyen, Duong, Ha Noi, Viet Nam (Class of 2018, Economics)
Nguyen, Hang, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Nguyen, Hoang, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Nguyen, Lam, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Nguyen, Linh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Nguyen, My, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Nguyen, Phuong-Anh, Ho Chi Minh City, Viet Nam (Class of 2018, Economics)
Nguyen, Trung, Singapore, Singapore (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Nguyen, Van, Ha Noi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Niemann, Jack, Acton, MA (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Nieuwenhuis, Tim, Newton, NJ (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Nocka, Thomas, Wellesley Hills, MA (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Nunes, Joana, Carcavelos, Portugal (Class of 2017, Economics)

O

O'Brien, Barbara, Coopersburg, PA (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
O'Connor, Isabelle, Ipswich, MA (Class of 2017, Psychology)
O'Leary, Caroline, Montclair, NJ (Class of 2020, English)
Ocran, Joojo, Accra, Ghana (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Olayomi, Oluwaseto, Hillside, NJ (Class of 2018, Sociology)
Orr, Lydia, Lexington, VA (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Ossege, Cierra, Apalachin, NY (Class of 2017, English)

P

Pagano, Giulia, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2017, French and Francophone Studies)
Palcan, Jeremy, Park Ridge, IL (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Palermo, Eric, Downingtown, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Pappas, Dara, Berlin, MD (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Park, Norma Jean, Basking Ridge, NJ (Class of 2018, International Studies)
Parks, Madison, Denton, MD (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Parrett, Jarred, Florham Park, NJ (Class of 2020, Economics)
Parrott, Leigh, Abington, PA (Class of 2018, East Asian Studies)
Paull, Joelle, Los Angeles, CA (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Pearl-Schwartz, Julia, Bethesda, MD (Spanish)
Pearson, Lanea, Santa Barbara, CA (Class of 2017, Philosophy)
Pesko, Jacob, Woodstock, NY (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Petrahai, Zita, Brooklyn, NY (Class of 2018, International Studies)
Petrina, Philip, Harrisburg, PA (Class of 2020, Economics)
Pham, An, Da Nang, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Political Science)
Pham, Giang, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Pham, Phuong, Ha Noi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Mathematics)
Pham, Trang, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2018, Mathematics)
Phelps, Samuel, Upperco, MD (Class of 2019, Music)
Phillips, Andrew, Charlottesville, VA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Phillips, Jacob, Lambertville, NJ (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Pidgeon, Aidan, South Orange, NJ (Class of 2020, Physics)
Platukus, Alana, Wilkes Barre, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Polich, Whitney, Wilmington, DE (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Pollock, Christopher, Salem, VA (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Pope, Natalie, Mechanicsville, VA (Class of 2017, Archaeology)
Poulin, Olivia, Newfields, NH (Class of 2017, English)
Prising, Anna, Mequon, WI (Undeclared)
Pyakuryal, Mihir, Kathmandu, Nepal (Class of 2019, Undeclared)

R

Rabbani, Ikram, Flushing, NY (Class of 2017, History)
Rao-Cramer, Ethan, Lexington, MA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Reid, Brian, Winchester, MA (Class of 2017, Music)
Reiersen, Samantha, Huntington Station, NY (Class of 2019, History)
Reilly, Maura, Southampton, PA (Class of 2019, Archaeology)
Reis, Gregory, New Providence, NJ (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Rejebian, Nicholas, Evanston, IL (Class of 2017, Political Science)
Resnikoff, Alissa, Morristown, NJ (Class of 2018, Neuroscience)
Rhatigan, Kayleigh, Asheville, NC (Class of 2019, English)
Ricardi, Nathaniel, Westborough, MA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Richards, Alana, Takoma Park, MD (Class of 2020, Sociology)
Richey-Yowell, Tyler, Chesapeake, VA (Class of 2017, Physics)
Richman, Lucille, Shaker Heights, OH (Class of 2017, American Studies)
Riemenschneider, Cody, Doylestown, PA (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Rincavage, Henry, Westminster, MD (Class of 2017, Archaeology)
Rinehart, Cole, Mount Joy, PA (Class of 2017, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Roberts, Erica, Potomac, MD (Class of 2017, English)
Robinette, Anna, Pittsburgh, PA (Class of 2017, English)
Robinson, Patrick, New York, NY (Class of 2020, Political Science)
Robitaille, Megan, Red Hook, NY (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Rodriguez, Estiven, New York, NY (Class of 2018, Economics)
Rogers, Jacklyn, North Potomac, MD (Class of 2017, Archaeology)
Ruhl, Demetria, Wilmington, DE (Class of 2020, Chemistry)
Rynar, Carol, Bridgewater, NJ (Class of 2017, German)

S

Saade, Namir, Batroun, Lebanon (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Sachak, Fatema, Harare, Zimbabwe (Class of 2018, Economics)
Sacoman, Nicholas, Dillsburg, PA (Class of 2020, Computer Science)
Saito, Nalani, Seattle, WA (Class of 2017, Anthropology)
Saltzberg, Jacob, Landenberg, PA (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Sant Foster, Natura, Basking Ridge, NJ (Class of 2020, Italian Studies)
Sarch, Carly, Rye Brook, NY (Class of 2017, Biology)
Schaefer, Marisa, Gaithersburg, MD (Class of 2020, Earth Sciences)
Schlimm, Audrey, Ellicott City, MD (Class of 2020, English)
Schlimm, Helen, Ellicott City, MD (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
Schneider, Derek, Belle Mead, NJ (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Schutte, Ryan, Lakewood, NY (Class of 2017, Economics)
Schwab, Danielle, Highland, MD (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Scorcia, Sophia, New York, NY (Class of 2020, History)
Scott, Alexis, Pittsburgh, PA (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Seck, Nicholas, Stanhope, NJ (Class of 2020, Sociology)
Serensits, Nicholas, Northampton, PA (Class of 2020, Philosophy)
Serlemitsos, Phoebe, Washington, DC (Class of 2020, English)
Shakya, Karan, Kathmandu, Nepal (Class of 2020, Economics)
Shearer, Grant, Portland, OR (Class of 2019, Economics)
Sheeder, Nora, Ft. Lauderdale, FL (Class of 2018, Anthropology)
Sherry, Kevin, Swarthmore, PA (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Shinehouse, Laura, Chester Springs, PA (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Shrestha, Arun, Kathmandu, Nepal (Class of 2020, Computer Science)
Siderovski, Karen, Morgantown, WV (Class of 2019, Intl Business & Management)
Sidford, Harriet, Marblehead, MA (Class of 2019, Psychology)
Signorella, Sadie, Pittsburgh, PA (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Simmons, Cameron, West Friendship, MD (Class of 2020, Computer Science)
Sinclair, Michael, South Portland, ME (Class of 2018, Archaeology)
Small, Naomi, Newton Center, MA (Class of 2019, Sociology)
Smith, Cailin, Baltimore, MD (Class of 2018, Music)
Smith, Jessica, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2018, Sociology)
Smith, Meredith, Cumberland Center, ME (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Smyth, Kitson, New York, NY (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Snyder, Caroline, Hilliard, OH (Class of 2019, Anthropology)
Sorgen, Lia, Carlisle, PA (Class of 2018, Psychology)
Souza, Jennifer, Wallingford, CT (Class of 2019, Earth Sciences)
Spector, Emma, Newton Center, MA (Class of 2019, Political Science)
Speer, Maclane, Indianapolis, IN (Class of 2020, International Studies)
Stagliano, Alexandra, Ithaca, NY (Class of 2017, Classical Studies)
Stasior, Abigail, East Greenbush, NY (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Sternick, Molly, Greensburg, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Stickney, Brigette, Butler, PA (Class of 2020, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Stine, Ronald, Greencastle, PA (Class of 2017, Economics)
Stout, Rebecca, Dallas, PA (Class of 2020, English)
Stranovsky, Matthew, Westminster, MD (Class of 2017, Middle East Studies)
Strauss, Ruth, Port Matilda, PA (Class of 2018, Physics)
Stroili, Taylor, Newtown, CT (Class of 2018, Intl Business & Management)
Stroyan, Allison, Clarks Summit, PA (Russian)
Stutzman, Emily, Lexington, MA (Class of 2019, French and Francophone Studies)
Summers, Erin, Durham, NC (Class of 2019, Archaeology)
Sun, Peixin, Beijing, China (Class of 2017, Computer Science)
Supinka, Michael, Indiana, PA (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Sutton, Brindon, Pinson, AL (Class of 2017, Economics)
Swann, Helen, Lexington, MA (Class of 2020, Environmental Science)
Sweger, Christian, Newville, PA (Class of 2018, Philosophy)
Sweger, Holden, Newville, PA (Class of 2020, Religion)
Swenson, David, Simsbury, CT (Class of 2019, Music)

T

Taben, Claire, Ridgefield, CT (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Tamvaka, Nikoleta, Paleo Faliro, Greece (Class of 2020, Neuroscience)
Tang, Yuhui, Shanghai City, Shanghaishi, China (Class of 2018, Economics)
Teeuwen, Stephanie, Oegstgeest, Netherlands (Class of 2020, International Studies)
Termini, Olivia, Mountain Top, PA (Class of 2019, Environmental Studies)
Thapa, Monica, South Riding, VA (Class of 2017, Biology)
Thomas, Brian, Broomfield, CO (Class of 2017, American Studies)
Thompson, Noah, West Point, NY (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Tian, Moyi, Beijing, China (Class of 2019, Physics)
Tivvis, Nadia, Parkville, MD (Class of 2019, English)
Tobash, Alexia, Pottsville, PA (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Todoroff, Natalie, Louisville, KY (Class of 2019, English)
Tomasini, Gabriella, Garden City Park, NY (Class of 2017, Neuroscience)
Ton, Bao Tram, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Torlincasi, Nicole, Kings Park, NY (Class of 2017, Biology)
Tran, Anh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2020, Music)
Tran, Minh, Hanoi, Viet Nam (Class of 2019, Economics)
Tran, Tran, Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam (Class of 2018, Theatre Arts)
Traugott, Luc, Santa Fe, NM (Class of 2019, History)
Tucci, Annaliese, Brooklyn, NY (Class of 2020, Italian Studies)
Tucewicz, Ashley, Carlstadt, NJ (Class of 2019, Neuroscience)
Tuladhar, Prabuddha, Kathmandu, Kathmandu, Nepal (Class of 2019, Computer Science)
Tully, Ashlynn, Jamaica, VT (Class of 2017, Biology)
Tuscano, Grace, Ligonier, PA (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)

U

Umutoni, Katia, Kigali, Rwanda (Class of 2019, Biology)
Upson, Kain, Redding, CT (Class of 2020, Undeclared)

V

Veres, Genevieve, Mullica Hill, NJ (Class of 2017, Russian)
Villotti, Maria, Avella, PA (Class of 2018, History)
Vooris, Emily, Greensboro, MD (Class of 2017, Anthropology)
Vos, Sam, New Canaan, CT (Class of 2017, Economics)

W

Wachsmuth, Leah, Poughkeepsie, NY (Class of 2019, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Waine, Sophie, Wellesley, MA (Class of 2017, Policy Management)
Waleski, Kacey, Cranford, NJ (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Walsh, Kirsten, Shickshinny, PA (Class of 2017, Environmental Science)
Wang, Jiacheng, Chang Chun, China (Class of 2017, Computer Science)
Wang, Jiawei, Shanghai City, China (Class of 2018, Economics)
Ward, James, Hatfield, PA (Class of 2017, Economics)
Warnick, Justina, Wilkes Barre, PA (Class of 2020, Neuroscience)
Weaver, Eleanor, Wheeling, WV (Class of 2017, International Studies)
Weaver, Emma, Arlington, VA (Class of 2019, Political Science)
Weickert, Lauren, Cumberland Center, ME (Class of 2019, American Studies)
Weinstein, Sophie, Milford, OH (Class of 2017, Art & Art History)
Wenz, Matthew, New Hope, PA (Class of 2017, American Studies)
Westfall, Albert, Hammonton, NJ (Class of 2018, Biochem & Molec Biol)
Williams, Julia, Milltown, NJ (Class of 2018, English)
Williams, Matthew, San Diego, CA (Class of 2017, Mathematics)
Wingert, Cooper, Enola, PA (Class of 2020, History)
Winkler, Halle, Portland, OR (Class of 2019, Educational Studies)
Winnard, Peter, Gaithersburg, MD (Class of 2018, Italian Studies)
Winslow, Owen, Meriden, NH (Class of 2018, English)
Wolfman, Jessica, Ringoes, NJ (Class of 2017, Earth Sciences)
Wu, Chia-Ming, Chung-Hua City/Shi-Hu Town, Taiwan (Class of 2017, Psychology)
Wu, Qianqian, Shanghai, China (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Wu, Xinyi, Shanghai, China (Class of 2019, Environmental Science)
Wu, Xiufan, Nanjing City, Jiangsusheng, China (Class of 2019, Law & Policy)
Wynne, Erin, Portland, OR (Class of 2018, Theatre Arts)

X

Xie, Min, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China (Class of 2019, Economics)

Y

Yang, Yuanxiaoyue, Wuhu, Anhui, China (Class of 2017, Economics)
Yang, Yueqing, Beijing City, China (Class of 2019, Economics)
Ying, Yiran, Shanghai, China (Class of 2020, Intl Business & Management)
Youmans, Frances, State College, PA (Class of 2019, English)
Young, Olivia, Orrtanna, PA (Class of 2020, Physics)

Z

Zanis, Michaela, Seltzer, PA (Class of 2019, Law & Policy)
Zaremba, Matthew, Cleveland, OH (Class of 2020, Undeclared)
Zeitzer, Ilana, Fort Washington, PA (Class of 2019, Art & Art History)
Zhang, Xinzhu, Wuxi, China (Class of 2020, Economics)
Zhang, Yichi, Jinan City, Shandongsheng, China (Class of 2019, Mathematics)
Zhang, Yuer, Wuxi City, Jiangsusheng, China (Class of 2019, Educational Studies)
Zhang, Yuwen, Beijing, China (Computer Science)
Zhang, Zijie, Shanghai, China (Class of 2017, Intl Business & Management)
Zhao, Yanqing, Beijing City, Beijingshi, China (Class of 2019, Economics)
Zhong, YiRan, Shanghai, China (Class of 2018, Economics)
Zhou, Zigui, Nanjing, China (Class of 2017, Economics)